Past Presidents

Cheryl Brayman, North Shore 2017-2018
Valerie DePiro, Montclair 2015-2016
Amy Hyman, Sunningdale 2013-2014
Beth Post, Quaker Ridge 2011-2012
Kathy Cosgrove, Forest Hill 2009-2010
Kathy Dennis, St. George’s 2007-2008
Kathy Light, Port Jefferson 2005-2006
Gerri Scarpa, North Jersey 2003-2004
Nancy N. Paton, Apawamis 2001-2002
Brigid Shanley Lamb, Maidstone 1999-2000
Dot Paluck, Baltusrol 1997-1998
Valerie Lazar, Ridgeway 1995-1996
Mary Jane Macomber, Huntington 1993-1994
Mrs. Edward W. Probert, Somerset Hills 1991-1992
Mrs. Joseph L. Mankiewicz, Bedford 1989-1990
Mrs. Lawrence Cornacchia, Huntington Crescent 1988
Mrs. Elliot J. Carter, Indian Hills 1987
Mrs. Robert McCurdy III, Canoe Brook 1985-1986
Mrs. William E. McTurk, Sleepy Hollow 1983-1984
Mrs. Lawrence Cornacchia, Huntington 1981-1982
Mrs. C. Lee Beard, Essex Fells 1979-1980
Mrs. Oliver Lazare, Metropolis 1977-1978
Mrs. William J. Candee III, The Creek 1975-1976
Mrs. Henry B. Cross, Jr, Essex County 1973-1974
Mrs. Hoyt P. Steele, Stanwich 1971-1972
Mrs. Murray Gordon (Mrs. Wm. Ward Foshay), Harbor Hills 1969-1970
Mrs. DeWitt L. Alexandre, Somerset Hills 1967-1968
Mrs. M. Stuart Roesler (Mrs. Vincent E. Ostrom), Stanwich 1965-1966
Mrs. Basil A. Needham, Deepdale 1963-1964
Mrs. James Dorment, Montclair 1961-1962
Mrs. John C. Thaxter, Leewood 1959-1960
Mrs. Mark Kessenich, Nassau 1957-1958
Mrs. Theodore Hawes, Baltusrol 1955-1956
Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Honorary President
Mrs. Joseph Nesbitt (Mrs. Earl Ninow), Westchester 1953-1954
Mrs. Caryl H. Sayre, The Creek 1951-1952
Mrs. William Hockenjos, Lake Hopatcong 1948-1950
Mrs. Russell Holman, Innis Arden 1946-1947
Mrs. Wright D. Good, Jr, Baltusrol 1942-1945
Mrs. Josephine W. Korber, North Hempstead 1940-1941
Mrs. Fairleigh S. Dickinson, Yountakah 1938-1939
Miss Rosalie Knapp (Mrs. Joseph C. Dey Jr.), Women’s National 1935-1937
Mrs. Culver McWilliam, Apawamis 1934
Mrs. Frederick B. Ryan, Baltusrol 1932-1933
Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Westchester 1930-1931
Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Westchester 1929
Mrs. E.K. Mesick, Arcola 1929
Mrs. George Boschen, Englewood 1927-1928
Mrs. Charles Fraser, Green Meadows 1926
Mrs. R. Percy Thompson, Sleepy Hollow 1925
Mrs. J. Larocque Anderson, Cherry Valley 1924
Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Knollwood 1922-1923
Mrs. Charles F. Uebelacker, Hackensack 1919-1921
Mrs. F. E. Donohoe, Montclair 1916-1918
Mrs. Lawrence Swift, Knollwood 1915
Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Baltusrol 1910-1914
Mrs. Charles Lewis Tiffany, Nassau 1908-1909
Mrs. N. Pendelton Rogers, Plainfield 1907
Mrs. Edward Field Sanford, Essex County 1905-1906
Mrs. Edward A. Manice, Baltusrol 1904
Mrs. W. Fellowes Morgan, Baltusrol 1899-1903