Past Presidents 1899-2012

Mrs. W. Fellowes Morgan, Baltusrol

1899-1903

Mrs. Edward A. Manice, Baltusrol     

1904

Mrs. Edward Field Sanford, Essex County

1905-1906

Mrs. N. Pendelton Rogers, Plainfield

1907

Mrs. Charles Lewis Tiffany, Nassau

1908-1909

Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Baltusrol

1910-1914

Mrs. Lawrence Swift, Knollwood

1915

Mrs. F. E. Donohoe, Montclair

1916-1918

Mrs. Charles F. Uebelacker, Hackensack

1919-1921

Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Knollwood

1922-1923

Mrs. J. Larocque Anderson, Cherry Valley  

1924

Mrs. R. Percy Thompson, Sleepy Hollow

1925

Mrs. Charles Fraser, Green Meadows        

1926

Mrs. George Boschen, Englewood    

1927-1928

Mrs. E.K. Mesick, Arcola

1929

Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Westchester

1929

Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Westchester

1930-1931

Mrs. Frederick B. Ryan, Baltusrol      

1932-1933

Mrs. Culver McWilliam, Apawamis    

1934

Miss Rosalie Knapp, Women’s National

1935-1937

          (Mrs. Joseph C. Dey Jr.)

 

Mrs. Fairleigh S. Dickinson, Yountakah

1938-1939

Mrs. Josephine W. Korber, North Hempstead

1940-1941

Mrs. Wright D. Good, Jr, Baltusrol

1942-1945

Mrs. Russell Holman, Innis Arden

1946-1947

Mrs. William Hockenjos, Lake Hopatcong

1948-1950

Mrs. Caryl H. Sayre, The Creek        

1951-1952

          (Mrs. Earl Ninow)

 

Mrs. Joseph Nesbitt, Westchester

1953-1954

Mrs. Myra D. Paterson, Honorary President

 

Mrs. Theodore Hawes, Baltusrol

1955-1956

Mrs. Mark Kessenich, Nassau

1957-1958

Mrs. John C. Thaxter, Leewood        

1959-1960

Mrs. James Dorment, Montclair

1961-1962

Mrs. Basil A. Needham, Deepdale

1963-1964

Mrs. M. Stuart Roesler, Stanwich

1965-1966

          (Mrs. Vincent E. Ostrom)

 

Mrs. DeWitt L. Alexandre, Somerset Hills  

1967-1968

          (Mrs. Wm. Ward Foshay)

 

Mrs. Murray Gordon, Harbor Hills    

1969-1970

Mrs. Hoyt P. Steele, Stanwich

1971-1972

Mrs. Henry B. Cross, Jr, Essex County        

1973-1974

Mrs. William J. Candee III, The Creek        

1975-1976

Mrs. Oliver Lazare, Metropolis         

1977-1978

Mrs. C. Lee Beard, Essex Fells         

1979-1980

Mrs. Lawrence Cornacchia, Huntington

1981-1982

Mrs. William E. McTurk, Sleepy Hollow

1983-1984

Mrs. Robert McCurdy III, Canoe Brook

1985-1986

Mrs. Elliot J. Carter, Indian Hills       

1987

Mrs. Lawrence Cornacchia, Huntington Crescent

1988

Mrs. Joseph L. Mankiewicz, Bedford                    

1989-1990

Mrs. Edward W. Probert, Somerset Hills

1991-1992

Mary Jane Macomber, Huntington    

1993-1994

Valerie Lazar, Ridgeway

1995-1996

Dot Paluck, Baltusrol     

1997-1998

Brigid Shanley Lamb, Maidstone      

1999-2000

Nancy N. Paton, Apawamis     

2001-2002

Gerri Scarpa, North Jersey      

2003-2004

Kathy Light, Port Jefferson      

2005-2006

Kathy Dennis, St. George’s 2007-2008

Kathy Cosgrove, Forest Hill    

2009-2010

Beth Post, Quaker Ridge 2011-2012