Board of Directors & Staff

2018 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

 

From Left to Right (Back Row): Donna DeMarco, Teresa Egan, Beth Lankler, Cheryl Brayman, Barbara Klestadt & Diane Mock

(Front Row): Wendy Dominick, Ellen Asnis, Heidi Komoriya, Diane Galtieri, Lori Ann Cerullo & Phyllis Gusick

(Not Pictured): Colleen Edelman, Kate Platt, Tara Fleming, Dale Kramer & Kathy Rosenberg

 

         Officers


President:

Vice President of Competitions:

Vice President of Outreach, Marketing & Initatives:

Secretary:

                Treasurer:                

Cheryl Brayman, North Shore

Teresa Egan, Spring Lake

Beth Lankler, Fiddler's Elbow

Phyllis Gusick, Mount Kisco

Barbara Klestadt, Sleepy Hollow

 

Long Island Directors

From Left to Right: Diane Galtieri, Ellen Asnis, Cheryl Brayman & Diane Mock

(Not Pictured): Dale Kramer

 

Initiatives:

Foundation:

Junior Girls’ Chair:

Interclub Team Captain:

 

 

Ellen Asnis, Lake Success

Dale Kramer, Fresh Meadow

Diane Mock, Indian Hills

Diane Galtieri, Huntington

 

 

New Jersey Directors

From Left to Right: Kate Platt, Beth Lankler & Teresa Egan

(Not Pictured): Colleen Edelman, Tara Fleming & Kathy Rosenberg

 

Team Competitions:

Interclub Team Captain:

Communications & Branding:

Site & Club Relations:

 

 

Tara Fleming, NJ National

Kathy Rosenberg, Cherry Valley - NJ

Kate Platt, Montclair

Colleen Edelman, Ridgewood - NJ

 

Westchester/Connecticut Directors

From Left to Right (Back Row): Phyllis Gusick & Donna DeMarco

(Front Row): Barbara Klestadt, Wendy Dominick, Heidi Komoriya & Lori Ann Cerullo

 

Interclub Team Match Chair:

Membership Service Chair:

Course Rating Chair:

Interclub Team Captain:

 

 

Lori Ann Cerullo, Rye

Donna DeMarco, Lake Isle

Heidi Komoriya, Trump WC

Wendy Dominick, Powelton

 

 

Staff

From Left to Right: Sarah Relyea & John Ratta

(Not pictured): Jennifer Browne

Director of Operations:

Tournament Manager:

USGA P.J. Boatwright Intern

 

 

Sarah Relyea

John Ratta

Jennifer Browne